Privacy Policy

General information on privacy and security

This page describes how the site is managed with reference to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.
This is an information that is also made pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with the web services offered by this site for the protection of personal data, accessible electronically on our website.

“OWNER” AND “RESPONSIBLE” FOR THE PROCESSING

Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.
The owner of their treatment is Almat Spa info@goldonispazioeventi.it

INFORMATION ON SECURITY / PRIVACY CONDITIONS

The owner of the processing of data collected through its website, treats your personal data in a strictly confidential manner. These data requested when requesting information, availability or booking, in order to offer a professional and efficient service, will not be disclosed to third parties, but will be used exclusively for the purpose of providing information.
In accordance with the law of privacy, the owner complies with strict security procedures in the processing of personal data, in order to prevent misuse of the same, resulting from any unauthorized access.

NAVIGATION DATA

During their normal operation, the IT systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.
This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.
This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ‚Äč‚Äčnotation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.
These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

DATA PROVIDED VOLUNTARILY BY THE USER

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.
The processing of the aforementioned data in order to send commercial proposals is carried out only exclusively with the explicit and informed consent of the interested party.
Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site.

USE OF COOKIES

What are cookies?

Cookies are computer files or partial data that can be saved on your computer (or other internet-enabled devices, for example smartphones or tablets) when you visit a site. Usually a cookie contains the name of the website from which the cookie itself comes, the “life span” of the cookie (ie how long it will remain on your device), and a value, which is usually a randomly generated unique number.

What we use cookies for?
We use cookies to make the use of our site easier and more usable. Cookies can also be used to help us speed up your future experiences and activities. We also use cookies to compile aggregate anonymous statistics to obtain information on traffic and on the pages visited, without any user recognition.

What types of cookies do we use?

NEEDED
These cookies are essential for the proper functioning of our site, they allow people to browse our website and take advantage of its features such as storing previous actions (inserted texts) when returning to a page during the same session. they don’t identify you as an individual.
If you do not accept these cookies, the rendering of the website, or sections of it, may be impacted.

PERFORMANCE
These cookies help us understand how users interact with our website by providing us with information about the sections visited, the time spent on the site, and any issues that have emerged, for example an error message. This helps us improve the performance of our website. These cookies do not identify you as an individual. All data are collected and aggregated anonymously.

FUNCTIONALITY’
These cookies allow our website to remember the choices you make (for example, the chosen language or the region in which you are located) to provide you with a more personalized online experience. They can also allow users to view videos and interact with any social tools such as blogs, chatrooms and forums if they are present.
The information that is collected by these cookies may include personally identifiable information that you have provided. We will always be transparent to you regarding what information we collect, the use we make of it and with whom we share it.
If you do not accept these cookies, the performance and functionality of the website may be impacted and access to the contents of the site may be limited.

WHICH COOKIES ARE USED

We make use of various suppliers who may also set cookies on your device on our behalf when you visit our site to allow it to deliver the services they are providing. If you wish to have further information relating to these cookies, together with information on how to avoid receiving these cookies, please consult the appropriate table.

When you visit our site you may receive cookies from third party websites or domains. We endeavor to identify these cookies before they are used in order to allow you to decide whether you wish to accept them or not. Further information relating to these cookies may be available on the website of the third party in question.

How can I check or delete cookies?

Most internet browsers are initially set up to accept cookies automatically. You can change these settings to block cookies or to warn you that cookies are sent to your device. There are several ways to manage cookies. Please refer to the instruction manual or to the help screen of your browser to find out how to adjust or change the settings of your browser.

If you disable the cookies we use, this could affect your experience while you are on our site, for example you may not be able to visit certain sections or not receive personalized information when you visit our site.

If you use different devices to view and access the Internet Sites (for example, computers, smartphones, tablets, etc.), you will have to make sure that each browser on each device is adjusted to reflect your cookie preferences.

Additional specific information

Session / temporary These cookies are deleted from your device when you leave the website.

Permanent / persistent These cookies are not deleted from your device when you leave the website. They remain on your device for a longer period of time.

Analytical / Tracking – Provides anonymous / aggregated information on where you go and what you do on our site and other websites.

.

Google Analytics
information on Google Analytics click here


How to disable cookies by configuring the browser
Disabling cookies on Firefox
Disabling cookies on Chrome
Disabling cookies on Internet Explorer
Disabling cookies on Safari
Disabling cookies on Opera


How to disable cookies from specific third party services
Google services
Facebook
Twitter
General management of third-party cookiesi
http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/


CREDITS

Graphics and WebDesign www.zonazero.it
Institutional photos www.simoneburchi.it

This site or third-party tools used by this make use of cookies necessary for operation. If you want to know more, consult the privacy policy (art.13 of EU Regulation 2016/679). If you want to continue click on I accept. more information

This site uses cookies to provide the best browsing experience possible. By continuing to use this site without changing your cookie settings or clicking on "Accept" you allow their use.

Close